Indianapolis International Airport · IND

Indianapolis Airport parking rates and trip costs

Compare airport-published IND parking prices with any private parking quote available for your dates. Rates below were checked on 25 October 2026.

IND travel guidance · reviewed 25 October 2026

Parking reservations · IND

Compare Indianapolis airport parking

Choose your dates, review any currently available off-airport parking offers and compare the final price and transfer terms before reserving.

Choose dates & compare parking Opens the booking page in a new tab

Current official IND parking rates

Parking optionPublished rateHow you reach the terminal
Hourly Parking$2 per half hourLevel 3 of the Terminal Garage
Daily Parking$23 per dayTerminal Garage, connected to terminal
Park & Walk$14 per dayLong Term Lot; walk to terminal
Economy Parking$9 per dayLong Term Lot; complimentary 24/7 shuttle
Valet$32 per dayLevel 3 of the Terminal Garage

Published by the Indianapolis Airport Authority; verify rates before travel because airport pricing can change.

3-, 7- and 14-day planning examples

Option3 days7 days14 days
Economy$27$63$126
Park & Walk$42$98$196
Daily Garage$69$161$322
Valet$96$224$448

These are simple daily-rate multiplications for planning only, not guaranteed final charges.

Compare private parking on equivalent terms

Private parking inventory changes by date. Compare the total price, transfer frequency, transfer hours, cancellation rules and any extra fees against the official airport options.

Check capacity before you leave

IND publishes live parking-space availability. Capacity can change quickly, so check the airport’s parking page before driving to the terminal.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cheapest official IND parking option?

Economy Parking is currently $9 per day.

How much is Park & Walk?

Park & Walk is currently $14 per day.

How much is Daily Garage parking?

Daily Parking is currently $23 per day.

How much is Valet?

Valet is currently $32 per day.

Official IND parking reservations

Indianapolis Airport Authority states that airport-operated IND parking is first-come, first-served and does not accept parking reservations. Any reservable inventory reached through this site is private off-airport parking, so compare the quoted total, transfer terms and cancellation conditions with the official airport options.

Make your next trip easier

Ready to compare parking for your IND trip?

Compare official IND parking with any reservable off-airport options for your dates, then check the transfer details and total price before booking.

Compare & book IND parking